SMC

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

SMC6624GT , 142662400200A , N0S176624002A 1 X 100/ 1000Base-T LAN Expansion Module

SMC SMC6624GT Server - Printer Ethernet Card
SMC Server-Card & Board
18.81 (SGD)

SMC6624S , 142662400400A R01 , N0S176624000A TigerSwitch Stacking Module

SMC SMC6624S Server - Printer Ethernet Card
SMC Server-Card & Board
13.38 (SGD)

SMC6824FSSC , 142251220001A REV:02A 1-Port 100BASE-FX (SC) Single-Mode Fiber Module

SMC SMC6824FSSC Server - Printer Ethernet Card

TigerStack™ III 10/100 Expansion Module

The SMC6824FSSC is a single port 100BASE-FX slide-in module with SC connector which enables the TigerStack™ III 10/100 SMC6824M and TigerSwitch™ 10/100 SMC6724AL2 to have single-mode fiber uplinks. The module supports a network speed of 100Mbps in full-duplex mode, using 9/125 micron single-mode fiber cable.

   

SMC Server-Card & Board
13.38 (SGD)

SMC6824GB , 142362620010A REV:01 1-Port 1000BASE-X GBIC Expansion Module

SMC SMC6824GB Server - Printer Ethernet Card

TigerStack™ III 10/100 Expansion Module

The SMC6824GB is a single port 1000BASE-X GBIC slide-in module which enables the TigerStack™ III 10/100 SMC6824M and TigerSwitch™ 10/100 SMC6724AL2 to have Gigabit Fiber uplinks. This module supports SX, LX or ZX standard GBIC transceivers and allows a network speed of 1000Mbps in full-duplex mode. The GBIC transceivers are sold separately. 

   

SMC Server-Card & Board
18.81 (SGD)

SMC6824GT , 142362600600A REV:01 1Port 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Module

SMC SMC6824GT Server - Printer Ethernet Card

TigerStack™ III 10/100 Expansion Module

The SMC6824GT is a single port 1000BASE-T slide-in module with RJ-45 connector which enables the TigerStack™ III 10/100 SMC6824M and TigerSwitch™ 10/100 SMC6724AL2 to have Gigabit Copper uplinks. The module supports network speeds of 10, 100 and 1000Mbps as well as half- and full-duplex mode (1000Mbps in full-duplex mode only).

  

SMC Server-Card & Board
24.34 (SGD)

SMC6824S , 142352620006A REV:02 TigerStack III 10/100 Gigabit Stacking Kit

SMC SMC6824S Server - Printer Ethernet Card

The SMC6824S is a Stacking-Kit for the TigerStack™ III SMC6824M. It comes with 2 slide-in modules, each with 2 USB Type-A ports, and a stacking cable. The stacking modules can be installed into slot M2 of the SMC6824M and allow up to eight units to be linked together and managed from one unit using one IP address.

  

SMC Server-Card & Board
24.34 (SGD)